2012 Futures Qualifying Austria F1

Share This...

Austria F1 Qualifying
July 9-15, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) bye
Georgyi Malyshev (RUS) d. Patrick Laub (AUT) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT) 6-2 6-0
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) bye
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Roman Laga (GER) 6-1 6-4
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Filip Vittek (SVK) bye
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2)
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Christian Busching (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Gruber (AUT) d. Michal Lukacovic (SVK) 6-2 6-0
(4)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Rudolf Kurz (AUT) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
David Simunek (CZE) d. Tomas Pitra (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Marek Lukacovic (SVK) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(5)Bastian Wagner (GER) bye
David Johansson (SWE) d. Marco Weissenegger (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Philipp Lener (AUT) d. Udo Dietrich (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(6)Sebastian Bader (AUT) bye
Anthony Loconte (ITA) d. Mykhailo Shumskyi (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Mario Turcan (SVK) d. Rade Popovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(10)Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Jaden Grinter (NZL) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(7)Boris Melamed (GER) bye
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Dominik Haider (GER) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Julian Onken (GER) d. (9)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) bye
Christian Bartmann (GER) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Tim Srkala (SUI) d. (11)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. Georgyi Malyshev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-3
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(3)Filip Vittek (SVK) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Adrian Gruber (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(4)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Rudolf Kurz (AUT) 6-3 6-0
David Simunek (CZE) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(5)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Philipp Lener (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(6)Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Mario Turcan (SVK) d. (10)Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. (7)Boris Melamed (GER) 6-3 6-3
Dominik Haider (GER) d. Julian Onken (GER) 6-4 6-1
Christian Bartmann (GER) d. (8)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Tim Srkala (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Stefan Hirn (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Markus Ahne (AUT) d. (3)Filip Vittek (SVK) 6-2 2-6 6-3
David Simunek (CZE) d. (4)Jan Marek (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(5)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Mario Turcan (SVK) d. (6)Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Dominik Haider (GER) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Christian Bartmann (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments