2012 Futures Qualifying Australia F8

Share This...

Australia F8 Qualifying
September 17-23, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Austin Karosi (USA) bye
Yuji Taniguchi (JPN) bye
Alec Haley (USA) d. Li Tu (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. Shane Leathem (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Scott Puodziunas (AUS) bye
Simon Bates (AUS) bye
Marc Polmans (AUS) d. Matthew Delsar (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Durdamya Munibhargav (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(3)Keita Koyama (JPN) bye
Daniel Hobart (AUS) bye
Jay La Ginestra (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Jacob Grills (AUS) bye
Kurtis Willson (AUS) bye
Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. Daniel Sutton (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) d. Patrick Banney (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
David Barclay (AUS) bye
Corey Decandia (AUS) bye
Gavin Levy (AUS) d. Kayne Ryan (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) bye
Miladin Tepsic (AUS) bye
Julian Arnold (AUS) bye
Robert Howe (AUS) bye
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) bye
James Ma (AUS) bye
Sam Thompson (AUS) bye
William Ma (AUS) bye
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Jason Antoniolli (AUS) bye
Adam Haanappel (AUS) bye
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Austin Karosi (USA) d. Yuji Taniguchi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. Alec Haley (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Scott Puodziunas (AUS) d. Simon Bates (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Marc Polmans (AUS) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Jay La Ginestra (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(4)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Kurtis Willson (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
Gavin Levy (AUS) d. Corey Decandia (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Miladin Tepsic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Robert Howe (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) d. James Ma (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Sam Thompson (AUS) d. William Ma (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) d. Adam Haanappel (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Austin Karosi (USA) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Marc Polmans (AUS) d. (2)Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(3)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(5)Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Gavin Levy (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Robert Howe (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Sam Thompson (AUS) d. (7)Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments