2012 Futures Qualifying Armenia F2

Share This...

Armenia F2 Qualifying
July 9-15, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) bye
Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) bye
Serob Manukyan (ARM) bye
Rajendra Kedam (IND) bye
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) bye
Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM) bye
David Khubua (GEO) bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) bye
(3)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Laureano Alvarez (ARG) bye
Askar Zabirov (RUS) bye
Henrik Nikoghosyan (ARM) bye
(4)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) bye
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) bye
Suren Baghdasaryan (ARM) bye
(5)Patrick Elias (GER) bye
Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) bye
(WC)Karo Pambukyan (ARM) bye
Karen Sarkisian (GEO) bye
(6)Denys Pume (UKR) bye
Irakli Metreveli (GEO) bye
Aram Martirosyan (ARM) d. Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Maksim Malyshev (UKR) d. Masud Almasii (IRI) 6-1 6-0
(7)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
Pavel Makarov (RUS) bye
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-4 6-0
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Shota Meparidze (GEO) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO) bye
Alexandre Metreveli (GEO) d. David Virabian (LAT) 6-4 6-3
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Q-Second Round
(1)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Rajendra Kedam (IND) d. Serob Manukyan (ARM) 6-2 6-0
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) d. David Khubua (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(3)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 7-6(0) 6-2
Askar Zabirov (RUS) d. Henrik Nikoghosyan (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. (4)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Suren Baghdasaryan (ARM) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(5)Patrick Elias (GER) d. Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Karo Pambukyan (ARM) d. Karen Sarkisian (GEO) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1)
(6)Denys Pume (UKR) d. Irakli Metreveli (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Maksim Malyshev (UKR) d. Aram Martirosyan (ARM) 6-1 6-3
(7)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Pavel Makarov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 7-6(8)
(8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Alexandre Metreveli (GEO) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Rajendra Kedam (IND) 6-3 6-0
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 2-1 ret.
(3)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Askar Zabirov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. Suren Baghdasaryan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
(5)Patrick Elias (GER) d. (WC)Karo Pambukyan (ARM) 6-0 6-0
(6)Denys Pume (UKR) d. Maksim Malyshev (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (7)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments