2012 Futures Qualifying Armenia F1

Share This...

Armenia F1 Qualifying
July 2-8, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) bye
Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) bye
Alexandre Metreveli (GEO) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Andrew Howe (AUS) 5-5 ret.
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) bye
Aram Martirosyan (ARM) bye
Karen Sarkisian (GEO) d. Serob Manukyan (ARM) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Malyshev (UKR) d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Rajendra Kedam (IND) bye
Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM) d. Patrick Shahbandeh (ARM) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. David Virabian (LAT) 6-0 6-1
(4)Brian Grooms (USA) bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) bye
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Anwar Elkamouny (EGY) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) d. Aleksandre Davlianidze (GEO) 6-0 7-5
(5)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) bye
David Kvernadze (GEO) bye
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) bye
Askar Zabirov (RUS) bye
Shota Meparidze (GEO) d. David Khubua (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(7)Patrick Elias (GER) bye
Suren Baghdasaryan (ARM) bye
Pavel Makarov (RUS) bye
(9)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
(8)Denys Pume (UKR) bye
Arman Danielyan (ARM) bye
Hayk Mkrtchyan (ARM) bye
(10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. (WC)Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Alexandre Metreveli (GEO) 6-4 7-6(1)
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Aram Martirosyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
Maksim Malyshev (UKR) d. Karen Sarkisian (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Rajendra Kedam (IND) 6-1 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
(4)Brian Grooms (USA) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(5)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 7-5 6-4
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Askar Zabirov (RUS) d. (6)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Shota Meparidze (GEO) d. (WC)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5
(7)Patrick Elias (GER) d. Suren Baghdasaryan (ARM) 6-2 6-1
(9)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Pavel Makarov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Denys Pume (UKR) d. Arman Danielyan (ARM) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Hayk Mkrtchyan (ARM) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Maksim Malyshev (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(4)Brian Grooms (USA) d. Haig Schneiderman (USA) 5-2 ret.
(5)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Askar Zabirov (RUS) d. Shota Meparidze (GEO) 4-6 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Patrick Elias (GER) d. (9)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-1
(8)Denys Pume (UKR) d. (10)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments