2012 Futures Qualifying Argentina F22

Share This...

Argentina F22 Qualifying
August 27-September 2, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) bye
Patricio Mercuri (ARG) bye
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. (WC)Favio Larrosa (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Franco Feitt (ARG) bye
(2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) bye
Facundo Furci (ARG) d. German Ojeda (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) bye
Manuel Ramos (ARG) d. Kevin Kreimberg (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Mateo Galdon (ARG) bye
Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG) d. Jonathan David Navarro (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Franco Nicoletti (ARG) bye
Martin Rondina (ARG) bye
(4)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) bye
Ignacio Calderon (ARG) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) bye
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(5)Julian Busch (ARG) bye
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Lucio Catania (ARG) bye
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
Mariano Barrios (ARG) d. Ramiro Epelbaum (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Mariano Rey Alloi (ARG) bye
Franco Martin Giovanola (ARG) bye
(7)Alejo Apud (ARG) bye
Facundo Zanzutti (ARG) d. Carlos Martinez (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) bye
(8)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye
Francisco Nunez (ARG) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) bye
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Jonathan Espinola (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Franco Feitt (ARG) d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Facundo Furci (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) d. Manuel Ramos (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG) d. (3)Mateo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. Franco Nicoletti (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(4)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Ignacio Calderon (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. (5)Julian Busch (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Lucio Catania (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(6)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Franco Martin Giovanola (ARG) d. (WC)Mariano Rey Alloi (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(7)Alejo Apud (ARG) d. Facundo Zanzutti (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-0
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Francisco Nunez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Martin Rondina (ARG) d. Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4)
(4)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(6)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Franco Martin Giovanola (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (7)Alejo Apud (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. (8)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments