2012 Futures Poland F6

Share This...

Poland F6
Legnica, Poland
August 27-September 2, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marcin Gawron (POL)
2. Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
3. Adrian Sikora (SVK)
4. WD
5. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6. Alexander Lazov (BUL)
7. Jan Satral (CZE)
8. Adam Chadaj (POL)

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 6-2
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (q)Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-1 6-2
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Igor Bujdo (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(q)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. (q)Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) d. (q)Louis Donczyk (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(5)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-1 6-1
(7)Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Pavel Krcek (CZE) d. (WC)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-0 6-4
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (LL)Bartosz Wojnar (POL) 6-4 6-2
(6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (q)Pawel Zawisza (POL) 6-2 6-1
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Pawel Cias (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC)Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2

Second Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-0 6-0
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(q)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. (3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(5)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinals
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (1)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-1
(5)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (q)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 6-2 6-2
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (7)Jan Satral (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (5)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Finals
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (8)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-0 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Piotr Baranski (POL)/Adam Mlazga (POL) d. Louis Donczyk (POL)/Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alexander Lazov (BUL)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL)/Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) 5-7 6-4 (10-7)
Igor Bujdo (POL)/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)/Rafal Teurer (POL) 6-1 6-3
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL)/Konrad Mularczyk (POL) 6-4 7-5
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (3)Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-2
Michal Navratil (CZE)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)/Tomasz Soltyka (POL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Pawel Cias (POL)/Patryk Janik (POL) W/O

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Piotr Baranski (POL)/Adam Mlazga (POL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Alexander Lazov (BUL)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Igor Bujdo (POL)/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-4 6-3
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Michal Navratil (CZE)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (4)Alexander Lazov (BUL)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) W/O

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments