2012 Futures Netherlands F5

Share This...

Netherlands F5
Enschede, Netherlands
August 20-26, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Axel Michon (FRA)
2. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
3. Michal Schmid (CZE)
4. Oliver Golding (GBR)
5. Marvin Netuschil (GER)
6. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7. Sam Barry (IRL)
8. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-3 7-6(1)
(q)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. (WC)Robert Constantinovici (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Maximilian Wilde (GER) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
(LL)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. (6)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(3)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Finn Meinecke (GER) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 7-6(1)
(WC)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 6-3 6-1
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-0
(7)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. (q)Kim Moellers (GER) 6-7(5) 7-6(14) 7-6(5)
Sebastian Sachs (GER) d. (LL)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(4)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (WC)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (5)Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7-5 6-2
(q)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. (WC)David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-1
(q)Nico Matic (GER) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 7-5 6-2
(2)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Matthias Wunner (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(7)
(LL)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. (q)Stephan Fransen (NED) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(3)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Finn Meinecke (GER) 6-3 6-2
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(7)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(4)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Sebastian Sachs (GER) 6-4 6-2
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) 6-1 6-1
(2)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) d. (q)Nico Matic (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinals
(LL)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. (1)Axel Michon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (3)Michal Schmid (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (7)Sam Barry (IRL) 6-1 6-4
(2)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) d. (q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (LL)Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (2)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (4)Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) bye
Kim Moellers (GER)/Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)/Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-0 2-6 (10-7)
(3)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) bye
Stephan Fransen (NED)/Ivan Kiriakov (AUS) bye
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) bye
(4)Oliver Golding (GBR)/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) bye
Alexander Blom (AHO)/Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS)/Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Kim Moellers (GER)/Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-2 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Stephan Fransen (NED)/Ivan Kiriakov (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (4)Oliver Golding (GBR)/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Blom (AHO)/Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (2)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (3)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) 6-3 7-5
Alexander Blom (AHO)/Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Alexander Blom (AHO)/Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 7-6(8)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments