2012 Futures Italy F27

Share This...

Italy F27
Biella, Italy
September 17-23, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
2. Enrico Burzi (ITA)
3. Marc Giner (ESP)
4. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
5. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
6. Marco Crugnola (ITA)
7. Viktor Galovic (ITA)
8. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)

First Round
(1)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. (q)Christian Perinti (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (5)(WC)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(q)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (WC)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-7(14) 7-5
(8)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. (q)Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Pascal Meis (GER) 6-0 6-2
(q)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. (LL)Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(q)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (WC)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Sam Barry (IRL) d. (2)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (1)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 1-0 ret.
(WC)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Uhlig (GER) w/o
(8)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Sam Barry (IRL) d. (q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5

Quarterfinals
(WC)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (7)Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Sam Barry (IRL) d. (q)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-0 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
(3)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (8)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) bye
(4)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Colella (ITA)/Davide Poggi (ITA) bye
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) bye
(3)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) bye
(2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giammarco Micolani (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) bye
(4)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA)/Davide Poggi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 3-6 6-3 (10-2)
(2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) bye

Semifinals
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (4)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(3)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments