2012 Futures Indonesia F4

Share This...

Indonesia F4
Jakarta, Indonesia
December 3-9, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Brydan Klein (AUS)
2. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
3. James Mcgee (IRL)
4. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) – WD
5. Mate Pavic (CRO)
6. Tim Puetz (GER)
7. Dane Propoggia (AUS)
8. Roman Jebavy (CZE)

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Irfandi Hendrawan (INA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Nuradim Ramdani (INA) d. Natasith Luesantia (THA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Wisnu Adi Nugroho (INA) d. (q)Ekky Hamzah (INA) 6-3 6-0
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Indra Wijaya (INA) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (LL)Sylvester Alamdar (THA) 6-1 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Arief Rahman (INA) 6-0 6-1
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (q)Bryan Husin (INA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (q)Arnykgo Mesakh (INA) 6-3 6-3
Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (8)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Elbert Sie (INA) d. (q)Roy Hobbs (SIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Riski Bagus Saputra (INA) d. Sebastian Dacosta (INA) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(7)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(5)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (q)John Paul Avila (USA) 6-2 6-3
David Agung Susanto (INA) d. (q)Indra Adhiguna Utama (INA) 6-1 6-3
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (q)Hemat Bhakti Anugerah (INA) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Nuradim Ramdani (INA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (WC)Wisnu Adi Nugroho (INA) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
(7)Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-3 6-0
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (WC)Riski Bagus Saputra (INA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. David Agung Susanto (INA) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (6)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (7)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. Hyeon Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-0 3-1 ret.
(5)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Finals
(5)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) bye
Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) d. Arnykgo Mesakh (INA)/Indra Utomo (INA) 6-3 4-6 (10-0)
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-1 6-4
David Agung Susanto (INA)/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. John Paul Avila (USA)/Alan Wright (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)/Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA) d. Hemat Bhakti Anugerah (INA)/Indra Adhiguna Utama (INA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Mate Pavic (CRO)/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Ekky Hamzah (INA)/Indra Wijaya (INA) 7-5 6-3
Roy Hobbs (SIN)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Irfandi Hendrawan (INA)/Arief Rahman (INA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Sebastian Dacosta (INA)/Hansel Sanjaya (INA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. David Agung Susanto (INA)/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-3 6-7(5) (10-8)
Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)/Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA) d. (3)Mate Pavic (CRO)/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) w/o
Roy Hobbs (SIN)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. (2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)/Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)/Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments