2012 Futures Indonesia F3

Share This...

Indonesia F3
Jakarta, Indonesia
November 26-December 2, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Brydan Klein (AUS)
2. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
3. Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
4. James Mcgee (IRL)
5. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6. Tim Puetz (GER)
7. Mate Pavic (CRO)
8. Kento Takeuchi (JPN)

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-3
Michael Venus (NZL) d. (q)Henry So (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-1 6-2
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (WC)Mochammad Rizky Widianto (INA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (WC)Armando C. Soemarno (INA) 6-2 6-0
Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Irfandi Hendrawan (INA) d. (q)Indra Wijaya (INA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (q)Alan Wright (GBR) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (7)Mate Pavic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA) d. (WC)Wisnu Adi Nugroho (INA) 6-4 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Ekky Hamzah (INA) 6-4 6-2
(4)James Mcgee (IRL) d. David Agung Susanto (INA) 6-4 6-3
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (8)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. (q)Sebastian Dacosta (INA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Fabian Ariesto Soemarno (INA) d. (LL)Hansel Sanjaya (INA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (WC)Riski Bagus Saputra (INA) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(3)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Hyeon Chung (KOR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Irfandi Hendrawan (INA) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (q)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)James Mcgee (IRL) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (q)Fabian Ariesto Soemarno (INA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (6)Tim Puetz (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (q)Irfandi Hendrawan (INA) 6-1 6-1
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (4)James Mcgee (IRL) 4-1 ret.
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(2)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (3)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-4 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-1 Ret.
Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Sebastian Dacosta (INA)/Hansel Sanjaya (INA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Mate Pavic (CRO)/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Wisnu Adi Nugroho (INA)/Arief Rahman (INA) 6-1 6-1
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Ekky Hamzah (INA)/Indra Wijaya (INA) 6-3 6-4
David Agung Susanto (INA)/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Armando C. Soemarno (INA)/Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-1 6-3
Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) d. Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)/Irfandi Hendrawan (INA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Nuradim Ramdani (INA)/Fabian Ariesto Soemarno (INA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Mate Pavic (CRO)/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 4-6 7-5 (10-6)
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. David Agung Susanto (INA)/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) d. (2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (3)Mate Pavic (CRO)/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 2-6 6-1 (10-5)
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. Christopher Rungkat (INA)/Elbert Sie (INA) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(4)Tim Puetz (GER)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) 7-5 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments