2012 Futures Great Britain F15

Share This...

Great Britain F15
Roehampton, Great Britain
September 3-9, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Evans (GBR)
2. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) – WD
3. Joshua Milton (GBR)
4. Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
5. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6. James Marsalek (GBR)
7. Marcus Daniell (NZL)
8. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)

First Round
(1)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (WC)Harry Meehan (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (q)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (q)Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
(4)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Joshua Jones (GBR) d. (WC)Myles Orton (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. (q)Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(6)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (q)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Jean Andersen (RSA) d. (5)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Tom Burn (GBR) d. (q)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Imran Aswat (GBR) d. (WC)Oliver Plaskett (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)James Ireland (GBR) d. (LL)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. Miles Bugby (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Joshua Jones (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6)James Marsalek (GBR) d. Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Jean Andersen (RSA) d. Tom Burn (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Alexander Jhun (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3
(WC)James Ireland (GBR) d. (q)Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (7)Marcus Daniell (NZL) 7-5 7-6(4)
(6)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (4)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Jean Andersen (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC)James Ireland (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (6)James Marsalek (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

Finals
(1)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (3)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Harry Meehan (GBR)/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Marcus Gan (GBR)/Oliver Gan (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR)/Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 4-6 6-2 (10-7)
(3)Tom Burn (GBR)/Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Max England (GBR)/David Fox (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR)/Myles Orton (GBR) d. Richard Gabb (GBR)/James Marsalek (GBR) 6-4 3-6 (12-10)
Rowan Isaaks (GBR)/Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. James Ireland (GBR)/Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(4)Miles Bugby (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Oliver Hudson (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) 2-6 6-4 (10-4)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)/Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) W/O
(2)Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Tom Allen (GBR)/Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Marcus Gan (GBR)/Oliver Gan (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Tom Burn (GBR)/Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR)/Myles Orton (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Miles Bugby (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR)/Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR)/Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (3)Tom Burn (GBR)/Daniel Evans (GBR) 4-1 ret.
(2)Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (4)Miles Bugby (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Finals
(1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (2)Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 4-6 (12-10)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments