2012 Futures Germany F6

Share This...

Germany F6
Koeln, Germany
June 18-24, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Julien Obry (FRA)
2. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
3. Germain Gigounon (BEL)
4. Daniel Garza (MEX)
5. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6. Marc Sieber (GER)
7. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
8. Vijayant Malik (IND)

First Round
(1)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-2
(q)Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (LL)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-1 7-5
(q)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (PR)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(5)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (q)Malte Stropp (GER) 6-0 6-1
(SE)Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (LL)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (WC)Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-1 6-1
Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. (8)Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Maximilian Wilde (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Florian Fallert (GER) 6-4 6-3
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Oscar Otte (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-0

Second Round
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (1)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (q)Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(q)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (4)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(5)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(SE)Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (6)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-1 7-6(2)
Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. (WC)Philip Davydenko (RUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(5)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (q)Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(SE)Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (3)Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(5)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(SE)Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(5)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (SE)Jeremy Jahn (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5

Doubles

First Round
Philip Davydenko (RUS)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-4 0-6 (10-5)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Andrew Harris (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Dennis Bloemke (GER)/Marc Meigel (GER) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER)/Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andreas Mies (GER)/Oscar Otte (GER) d. Tom Schonenberg (GER)/Malte Stropp (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Vijayant Malik (IND)/Saketh Myneni (IND) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mattis Wetzel (GER) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Julien Obry (FRA) d. Christian Hansen (GER)/Richard Malobicky (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
Philip Davydenko (RUS)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER)/Marc Meigel (GER) W/O
(3)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Andreas Mies (GER)/Oscar Otte (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) (10-6)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mattis Wetzel (GER) d. (2)Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Philip Davydenko (RUS)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mattis Wetzel (GER) d. (3)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(4)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mattis Wetzel (GER) 6-1 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments