2012 Futures Germany F18

Share This...

Germany F18
Leimen, Germany
October 1-7, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Stefan Seifert (GER)
2. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
3. Marcin Gawron (POL)
4. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
5. Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6. Adrian Sikora (SVK)
7. Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
8. Alexey Vatutin (RUS)

First Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-0 6-4
(q)Pascal Meis (GER) d. (q)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Ralph Regus (GER) 6-3 6-4
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (q)Matt Simpson (NZL) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(LL)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Franck Pepe (FRA) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Davy Sum (FRA) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(5)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (q)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-3 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Adrian Obert (GER) 6-3 6-3
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (q)Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Robin Bulant (CZE) d. (WC)Sebastian Sachs (GER) 6-2 6-1
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Paul Woerner (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Second Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Pascal Meis (GER) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
(LL)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (3)Marcin Gawron (POL) 7-6(6) 6-1
Davy Sum (FRA) d. (5)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(LL)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-0 3-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (LL)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (4)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Moritz Linhart (GER)/Julian Wenzel (GER) d. Adrian Mast (GER)/Robert Suchan (GER) 6-4 6-3
Robin Becker (GER)/Pascal Solisch (GER) d. (4)Ralph Regus (GER)/Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)/Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Sascha Lehmann (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER)/Lennart Zynga (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Adrian Obert (GER)/Paul Woerner (GER) 4-6 6-0 (10-8)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Luis Erlenbusch (GER)/Jannik Gie? (GER) 6-1 6-0
(2)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Moritz Linhart (GER)/Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-0 6-0
Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Robin Becker (GER)/Pascal Solisch (GER) 6-1 6-3
Sascha Lehmann (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (3)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 7-6(4) 1-6 (10-5)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) d. (2)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) 3-6 6-3 (15-13)

Semifinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
Sascha Lehmann (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) 7-5 2-6 (10-2)

Finals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Sascha Lehmann (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments