2012 Futures Germany F15

Share This...

Germany F15
Ueberlingen, Germany
August 20-26, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Bastian Knittel (GER)
2. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
3. Dane Propoggia (AUS)
4. Peter Heller (GER)
5. Dennis Bloemke (GER)
6. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7. George Von Massow (GER)
8. Bastian Trinker (AUT)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-1 6-3
Richard Waite (GER) d. (q)Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (q)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-2 6-4
(6)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-2 6-2
Florian Fallert (GER) d. (3)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 6-2 6-2
Davy Sum (FRA) d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER) 6-2 6-1
(5)Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 3-1 ret.
(7)George Von Massow (GER) d. (q)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. (WC)Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
(4)Peter Heller (GER) d. (q)Michal Franek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
(8)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (q)Teri Groll (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (WC)Hannes Wagner (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
(WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) 7-5 6-2
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (WC)Denis Kapric (GER) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Florian Fallert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Davy Sum (FRA) d. (5)Dennis Bloemke (GER) 6-3 6-4
(7)George Von Massow (GER) d. (q)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Peter Heller (GER) d. (LL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (6)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Davy Sum (FRA) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Peter Heller (GER) d. (7)George Von Massow (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (8)Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (4)Peter Heller (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) bye
Bjorn Propst (AUT)/Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Loic Perret (CAL)/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)/Hannes Wagner (GER) d. (4)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI)/Denis Kapric (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Fabian Heinrich (GER)/Dominik Koepfer (GER) d. Christoph Herr (GER)/Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Pascal Meis (GER)/Yannick Zuern (GER) d. (3)George Von Massow (GER)/Richard Waite (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jan Duba (SUI)/Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI)/Konstantin Rudhard (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Florian Fallert (GER) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER)/Luis Rattenhuber (GER) W/O

Quarterfinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT)/Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER)/Hannes Wagner (GER) 6-4 2-6 (10-1)
Pascal Meis (GER)/Yannick Zuern (GER) d. Fabian Heinrich (GER)/Dominik Koepfer (GER) 6-1 6-2
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Florian Fallert (GER) d. Jan Duba (SUI)/Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Florian Fallert (GER) d. Pascal Meis (GER)/Yannick Zuern (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-7)

Finals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (2)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Florian Fallert (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments