2012 Futures France F21

Share This...

France F21
La Roche-Sur-Yon, France
October 15-21, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Maxime Authom (BEL)
2. Niels Desein (BEL)
3. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
4. David Guez (FRA)
5. Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7. Moritz Baumann (GER)
8. Gleb Sakharov (FRA)

First Round
(1)(WC)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (WC)Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (8)Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tim Puetz (GER) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Filip Veger (CRO) d. (q)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
(WC)Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(LL)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. (LL)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(q)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (q)Julien Dubail (BEL) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
(q)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. (WC)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (2)Niels Desein (BEL) 7-6(6) ret.

Second Round
(1)(WC)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(4)David Guez (FRA) d. Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Filip Veger (CRO) 6-4 7-6(7)
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Constant Lestienne (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (LL)Emilien Firmin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Marin Draganja (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(4)David Guez (FRA) d. (6)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (7)Moritz Baumann (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (4)David Guez (FRA) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
(3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(1)(WC)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Doubles

First Round
Jean Andersen (RSA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-3 3-6 (10-3)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. Emilien Firmin (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) 6-0 4-6 (10-5)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)/Thibault Forget (FRA) d. (4)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-4 4-6 (12-10)
Maxime Authom (BEL)/Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Kevin Botti (FRA)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Filip Veger (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Thomas Brechemier (FRA)/Remy Chala (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA)/Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jean Andersen (RSA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Gregoire Jacq (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Maxime Authom (BEL)/Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)/Thibault Forget (FRA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (2)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Jean Andersen (RSA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Maxime Authom (BEL)/Jonas Merckx (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8)

Finals
Jean Andersen (RSA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments