2012 Futures France F19

Share This...

France F19
Nevers, France
October 1-7, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
2. Vincent Millot (FRA)
3. Albano Olivetti (FRA)
4. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
5. David Guez (FRA)
6. Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7. Michael Lammer (SUI)
8. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

First Round
(q)Mick Lescure (FRA) d. (1)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (q)Jean Andersen (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Julien Obry (FRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. (PR)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 7-5 5-7 6-4
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(q)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Second Round
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (q)Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (7)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-4 6-1
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (4)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (6)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(2)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) w/o

Quarterfinals
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(3)(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (2)Vincent Millot (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (5)David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-2

Finals
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (3)(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/James Cluskey (IRL) bye
Michael Lammer (SUI)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI)/Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-3 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (4)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Joshua Boots (AUS)/William Myler (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Rudy Coco (FRA) w/o
(2)Julien Obry (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
Michael Lammer (SUI)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (1)Jean Andersen (RSA)/James Cluskey (IRL) 2-6 6-2 (10-1)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (3)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)/Claudio Grassi (ITA) w/o
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. (2)Julien Obry (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA) 7-5 2-6 (10-5)

Semifinals
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) w/o
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) w/o

Finals
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments