2012 Futures France F17

Share This...

France F17
Plaisir, France
September 17-23, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
2. Adrien Bossel (SUI)
3. Moritz Baumann (GER)
4. Julien Obry (FRA)
5. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
7. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
8. Eduardo Struvay (COL)

First Round
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Filip Veger (CRO) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-0
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. (WC)Marc Auradou (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (8)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
(3)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (q)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (q)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (q)Enzo Py (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (7)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Remy Chala (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
(2)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Franck Pepe (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
(3)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (5)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Teri Groll (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (4)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (2)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (3)Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1

Finals
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Doubles

First Round
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. Marc Auradou (FRA)/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 4-6 7-6(2) (10-7)
(3)Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Julien Obry (FRA) d. Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)/Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)/Rich Van Hout (NED) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Victor Girat Magin (FRA)/Arthur Mitard (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Filip Veger (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) d. Harry Meehan (GBR)/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Julien Obry (FRA) d. Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)/Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (2)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Julien Obry (FRA) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 4-6 (10-4)

Finals
(3)Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Julien Obry (FRA) d. (4)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments