2012 Futures France F12

Share This...

France F12
Montauban, France
July 2-8, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
2. Pablo Galdon (ARG)
3. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
4. Florian Reynet (FRA)
5. David Guez (FRA)
6. Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
7. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
8. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

First Round
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Valentin Florez (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Boulpiquante (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(4)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Enzo Py (FRA) d. (LL)Jean Andersen (RSA) 6-1 7-6(6)
(WC)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (q)Constant Lestienne (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
(8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Jacques Cassagneau (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Michael Bois (FRA) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (WC)Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Florent Diep (FRA) d. (2)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(4)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Enzo Py (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Emilien Firmin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Florent Diep (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. (4)Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (WC)Armel Rancezot (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(5)David Guez (FRA) d. (1)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-1 2-1 ret.
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Lucas Pouille (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Finals
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (5)David Guez (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Maxime Chazal (FRA)/Jonathan Kanar (FRA) d. Michael Bois (FRA)/Florent Diep (FRA) 6-3 6-7(9) (10-7)
(4)Valentin Florez (ARG)/Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Quentin Halys (FRA)/Enzo Py (FRA) W/O
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Lucas Pouille (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (3)Kevin Botti (FRA)/Florian Reynet (FRA) W/O
Nicolas Beaune (FRA)/Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)/Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA)/Jonathan Kanar (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Valentin Florez (ARG)/Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA)/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 2-6 7-6(6) (13-11)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Nicolas Beaune (FRA)/Diego Garcia (FRA) 3-6 6-3 (10-6)

Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (4)Valentin Florez (ARG)/Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (2)Jean Andersen (RSA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-5

Finals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 (11-9)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments