2012 Futures Czech Republic F9

Share This...

Czech Republic F9
Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic
November 12-18, 2012
Surface: Carpet – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
2. Marek Michalicka (CZE)
3. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
4. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
5. Adrian Sikora (SVK) – WD
6. Marek Semjan (SVK)
7. Alexander Lazov (BUL)
8. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)

First Round
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) d. (WC)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (q)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (q)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. (WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(8)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)
(q)Maciej Smola (POL) d. (7)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. (WC)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-3 6-4
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (LL)Marko Danis (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(q)Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (q)Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 7-5 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (6)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Robin Stanek (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(8)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (q)Maciej Smola (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(q)Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 7-5 7-6(3)
(8)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (q)Otakar Lucak (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2

Finals
(8)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (2)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) bye
Tomas Papik (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Jiri Fraenkl (CZE)/David Prokop (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(4)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) bye
Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) bye
David Skoch (CZE)/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)/Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 4-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
(3)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Martin Forys (CZE)/Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(2)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)/Piotr Gadomski (POL) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Tomas Papik (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (4)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-3
David Skoch (CZE)/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (3)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-8)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (2)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)/Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)

Semifinals
Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) d. David Skoch (CZE)/Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-1 7-6(2)

Finals
Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments