2012 Futures Czech Republic F8

Share This...

Czech Republic F8
Opava, Czech Republic
November 5-12, 2012
Surface: Carpet – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marek Michalicka (CZE)
2. Michal Konecny (CZE)
3. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
4. Alexander Lazov (BUL)
5. Andriej Kapas (POL)
6. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
7. Neil Pauffley (GBR)
8. Jan Satral (CZE)

First Round
(1)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (WC)Juraj Simcak (SVK) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. (q)Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(5)Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (q)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (4)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
(q)David Pavlik (CZE) d. (q)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jeroen Benard (NED) d. (q)Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (WC)Tomas Papik (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (3)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)
(8)Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-0
(WC)Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (q)Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 7-6(0)
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) 6-1 7-5

Second Round
(1)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (WC)Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Otakar Lucak (CZE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(7)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (q)David Pavlik (CZE) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
(8)Jan Satral (CZE) d. (WC)Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (5)Andriej Kapas (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(7)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (8)Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinals
(7)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (1)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
(6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (2)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(7)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (6)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Kamil Kaleta (POL)/Alexander Lazov (BUL) w/o
Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE)/Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. David Skoch (CZE)/Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)/Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)/Guido Troester (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)/David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Matej Maruscak (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Robert Gasparetz (SVK)/Juraj Simcak (SVK) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Petr Kovacka (CZE)/Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0)
(3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (4)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 7-5 7-5
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (2)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) 7-5 5-7 (10-7)

Finals
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (1)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-2 6-7(5) (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments