2012 Futures Czech Republic F5

Share This...

Czech Republic F5
Prague, Czech Republic
July 16-22, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
2. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
3. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
4. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
5. Michal Schmid (CZE)
6. Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
7. Adrian Sikora (SVK)
8. Jiri Vesely (CZE)

First Round
(1)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (q)Otakar Lucak (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (WC)Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (WC)David Pavlik (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(5)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(6)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. (q)Ivan Kosec (SVK) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Michal Milko (SVK) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (WC)David Simunek (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (q)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-2 7-6(0)
(2)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)

Second Round
(1)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (5)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Michal Milko (SVK) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(6)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (2)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (6)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (1)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Doubles

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE)/Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Jan Kuncik (CZE)/David Pavlik (CZE) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Michal Milko (SVK) 4-6 7-5 (11-9)
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Robin Bulant (CZE)/Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Pavel Krcek (CZE)/Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Tomas Pitra (CZE)/David Simunek (CZE) 3-6 6-2 (10-3)
(4)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Jakub Musil (CZE)/Tomas Papik (CZE) W/O
Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)/Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Krystof Janosik (CZE)/Filip Rikl (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-3 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE)/David Pavlik (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Robin Bulant (CZE)/Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR) 1-6 6-0 (10-7)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (4)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Michal Schmid (CZE) 2-6 6-2 (12-10)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)/Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. (3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) 3-6 7-5 (10-2)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-0 6-4

Finals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-1 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments