2012 Futures Czech Republic F4

Share This...

Czech Republic F4
Prostejov, Czech Republic
July 9-15, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
2. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
3. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
4. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
5. Michal Schmid (CZE)
6. Dominic Thiem (AUT)
7. Adrian Sikora (SVK)
8. Jiri Vesely (CZE)

First Round
(1)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (q)Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (WC)Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Robin Bulant (CZE) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(q)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (q)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Maciej Smola (POL) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-0 6-4
(3)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (q)Viktor Farkas (SVK) 6-1 6-3
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Robert Rumler (CZE) d. David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (q)Miroslav Herzan (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Juraj Masar (SVK) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (1)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (5)Michal Schmid (CZE) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
(4)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-0 6-4
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (q)Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Maciej Smola (POL) d. (3)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinals
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (WC)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (4)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (7)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-1

Finals
(8)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (6)Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) bye
Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Robin Bulant (CZE)/Viktor Farkas (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Juraj Masar (SVK)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Tomas Hrabec (CZE)/Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE) d. Pavel Krcek (CZE)/Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Maciej Smola (POL)/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Filip Horansky (SVK)/Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)/Lukas Vrnak (CZE) 4-6 6-1 (10-5)
(2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) bye

Quarterfinals
Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jan Satral (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Tomas Hrabec (CZE)/Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Maciej Smola (POL)/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. (2)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK)/Adrian Partl (SVK) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(3)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments