2012 Futures Croatia F8

Share This...

Croatia F8
Vinkovci, Croatia
August 20-26, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
2. Toni Androic (CRO)
3. Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
4. Blaz Rola (SLO)
5. Duje Kekez (CRO)
6. Mislav Hizak (CRO)
7. Josko Topic (CRO)
8. Mate Delic (CRO)

First Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Levente Godry (HUN) d. (WC)Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (q)Antun Pehar (CRO) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(8)Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC)Marko Goles Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(4)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (q)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (LL)Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(q)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. (LL)Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(6)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Tim Nekic (GER) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. (q)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (WC)Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(q)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. (q)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Marin Franjicevic (CRO) d. (WC)Zeljko Ivic (CRO) 7-5 6-1
(2)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (q)Ivan Galic (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-1 7-5
(8)Mate Delic (CRO) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
(4)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
(6)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 6-1 6-2
(3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-1 6-4
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(2)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Marin Franjicevic (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(8)Mate Delic (CRO) d. (1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 6-2
(4)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (7)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(6)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. (3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-3
(2)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (5)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal
(4)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (8)Mate Delic (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(2)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (6)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(4)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (2)Toni Androic (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) bye
Matej Sabanov (CRO)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Tin Antonic (CRO)/Mislav Colak (CRO) 2-6 7-5 (10-6)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)/Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (4)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)/Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Najdan Bezbradica (CRO)/Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) d. Mile Cilic (CRO)/Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-1 5-7 (10-6)
Gordan Brkic (CRO)/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Mate Delic (CRO)/Vatroslav Srajer (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Marko Goles Babic (CRO) d. (3)Duje Kekez (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 7-6(3)
Besir Durguti (MKD)/Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Ante Marincic (CRO)/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Blaz Rola (SLO) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO)/Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)/Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Najdan Bezbradica (CRO)/Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Marko Goles Babic (CRO) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO)/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Besir Durguti (MKD)/Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)/Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Marko Goles Babic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
(2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(3)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments