2012 Futures China F9

Share This...

China F9
Shenyang, China, P.R.
June 18-24, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ti Chen (TPE)
2. Di Wu (CHN)
3. Zhe Li (CHN)
4. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
5. Yu Chang (CHN)
6. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
7. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
8. Matthew Barton (AUS)

First Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (q)Yang Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (PR)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (q)Changwei Peng (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
(8)Matthew Barton (AUS) d. (q)Ningyue Cheng (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(5)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Peng Gao (CHN) d. (q)Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. (WC)De-Long Zhu (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Qiu Shi Dong (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(q)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (q)Feng Xue (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
(7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Matthew Barton (AUS) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Peng Gao (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (q)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Luyao Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (7)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (8)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (5)Yu Chang (CHN) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-5 6-0

Semifinals
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Finals
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (2)Di Wu (CHN) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Doubles

First Round
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Yan Bai (CHN)/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) W/O
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Jiayi Li (CHN)/Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN)/Xiao Gong (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Matthew Barton (AUS) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR)/Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) d. Yang Lu (CHN)/De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Yu Cheng Li (CHN)/Hao Lu (CHN) d. Yu Chang (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 7-6(2) 5-7 (10-8)
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)/Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-4 7-6(2)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Yu Cheng Li (CHN)/Hao Lu (CHN) d. (2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)

Semifinals
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN)/Hao Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) 7-6(1) 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments