2012 Futures China F8

Share This...

China F8
Fuzhou, China, P.R.
May 21-27, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ti Chen (TPE)
2. Di Wu (CHN)
3. Zhe Li (CHN)
4. Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
5. Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
7. Takuto Niki (JPN)
8. Yu Chang (CHN)

First Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. (WC)You-Xu Shen (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Peng Gao (CHN) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (LL)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. (q)Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(6)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 0-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Bei Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Xiao Gong (CHN) d. (PR)Yan Bai (CHN) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1
Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (q)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(q)Yang Lu (CHN) d. (7)Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. (WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. (q)Jing Zhao (CHN) 7-5 6-1
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (WC)Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
2nd Round
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Peng Gao (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. (6)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) w/o
(5)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC)Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Yang Lu (CHN) d. (q)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (8)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (5)Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Yang Lu (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (3)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Doubles

First Round
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. (1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Peng Gao (CHN) 6-4 4-6 (10-5)
He Feng (CHN)/Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Shi-Hao Liu (CHN)/Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Yang Lu (CHN)/Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)/De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)/Jiajun Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Nian Feng (CHN)/Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN)/Daniel Yoo (KOR) W/O
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) W/O
Chuan Jiang (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) d. Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)/Xiao Gong (CHN) 4-6 7-5 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
He Feng (CHN)/Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR)/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 3-6 6-4 (8-10)
(3)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)/De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN)/Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 7-6(8) 3-6 (10-8)
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Chuan Jiang (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(3)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. He Feng (CHN)/Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 4-6 6-4 (10-7)
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. (4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) W/O

Finals
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. (3)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments