2012 Futures Chile F16

Share This...

Chile F16
Santiago, Chile
December 17-23, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
2. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
3. Andres Molteni (ARG)
4. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
5. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
7. Guillermo Duran (ARG)
8. Tiago Lopes (BRA)

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(q)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (q)Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(4)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(q)Victor Nunez (CHI) d. (WC)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(5)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. (q)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. (q)Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. David Fleming (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. (WC)Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (WC)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 7-5 7-5
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (q)Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (4)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(5)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. (q)Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(6)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (WC)Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 7-5 6-0
(5)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(6)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (3)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (5)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (6)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-1

Finals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)/Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 2-6 6-2 (10-6)
Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)/Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI)/Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 2-6 6-4 (11-9)
(3)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)/Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) w/o
Vicente Bronstein (CHI)/Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Wilson Leite (BRA)/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 1-6 6-3 (10-5)
Gonzalo De La Carrera (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) w/o
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)/Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Hirotaka Masuda (JPN)/Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Vicente Bronstein (CHI)/Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Gonzalo De La Carrera (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. (3)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-6(3) 3-6 (13-11)

Finals
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 3-6 7-5 (10-7)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments