2012 Futures Chile F11

Share This...

Chile F11
Villa Alemana, Chile
October 29-November 4, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
2. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
3. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
4. Patricio Heras (ARG)
5. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
6. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
7. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
8. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)

First Round
(1)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Javier Munoz (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (WC)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (q)Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(7)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(4)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. Victor Morales (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(q)Nicolas Jarry (USA) d. (q)Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(5)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. (PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. (WC)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
(q)Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) 7-6(8) 4-6 7-5
(WC)Christian Garin (CHI) d. (3)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(8)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (q)Bastian Malla (CHI) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (q)David Fleming (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (q)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (1)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 0-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. (4)Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(5)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. (q)Nicolas Jarry (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(q)Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(WC)Christian Garin (CHI) d. Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(8)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (q)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (7)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. (5)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-0 7-6(0)
(WC)Christian Garin (CHI) d. (q)Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (8)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (WC)Christian Garin (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Doubles

First Round
(1)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) (10-4)
Christian Garin (CHI)/Nicolas Jarry (USA) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)/Patricio Mercuri (ARG) w/o
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)/Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)/Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) d. Julian Busch (ARG)/David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-5 3-6 (10-5)
(4)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) w/o
Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)/Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (2)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
Christian Garin (CHI)/Nicolas Jarry (USA) d. (1)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 3-6 6-1 (11-9)
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)/Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-6(0) 6-7(8) (14-12)
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) d. (4)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-7)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Christian Garin (CHI)/Nicolas Jarry (USA) 6-2 4-6 (10-6)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Jorge Montero (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (3)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments