2012 Futures Chile F10

Share This...

Chile F10
Villa Alemana, Chile
October 22-28, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
2. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
3. Patricio Heras (ARG)
4. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
5. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
6. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
7. Joss Espasandin (SUI)
8. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)

First Round
(1)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (q)Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-0 6-4
(PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (q)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(8)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (WC)Bastian Malla (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (4)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(q)Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Victor Morales (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (7)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(q)Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-5
(q)David Fleming (CHI) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Javier Munoz (CHI) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (q)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(5)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Christian Garin (CHI) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. (q)Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (1)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(8)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 5-2 ret.
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (q)Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 5-7 1-1 ret.
(q)David Fleming (CHI) d. (q)Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (WC)Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Christian Garin (CHI) d. (5)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
(PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (8)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-0 3-6 6-3
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (q)David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. (WC)Christian Garin (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Finals
(3)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (PR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Doubles

First Round
Christian Garin (CHI)/Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (1)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) w/o
Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Eduardo Piragine (ARG)/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) w/o
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)/Martin Rondina (ARG) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)/Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicolas Jarry (USA)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)/Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Facundo Manzanares (ARG)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jorge Montero (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Vicente Bronstein (CHI)/Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) w/o

Quarterfinals
Christian Garin (CHI)/Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 3-6 (11-9)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)/Martin Rondina (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-6)
Nicolas Jarry (USA)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (4)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Jorge Montero (CHI)/Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Christian Garin (CHI)/Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Jarry (USA)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (2)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Finals
Nicolas Jarry (USA)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 5-7 6-3 (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments