2012 Futures Brazil F27

Share This...

Brazil F27
Belem, Brazil
September 24-30, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Agustin Velotti (ARG)
2. Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
3. Julio Silva (BRA)
4. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
5. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
6. Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
7. Andre Ghem (BRA)
8. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

First Round
(1)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. (q)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (q)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Philip Bester (CAN) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (5)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (3)Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
(WC)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. (q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (q)Ariel Behar (URU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Diego Matos (BRA) d. (8)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. (q)Jorge Montero (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Andre Miele (BRA) d. (q)Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (q)Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (PR)Philip Bester (CAN) w/o
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (WC)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(6)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-0
(6)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. (4)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal
(1)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Jose Pereira (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(6)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. (7)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(1)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. (6)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Doubles

First Round
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (1)Marcel Felder (URU)/Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 6-7(2) (10-6)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Diego Matos (BRA) d. Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Philip Bester (CAN)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) (11-9)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)/Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Ariel Behar (URU)/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)/Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Francisco Kiko Caetano (BRA)/Hugo Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andre Miele (BRA)/Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (2)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 4-6 (11-9)

Quarterfinals
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (3)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
(4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA)/Agustin Velotti (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 (15-13)
Andre Miele (BRA)/Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) (10-5)
(4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Andre Miele (BRA)/Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Finals
(4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-0 7-6(6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments