2012 Futures Brazil F20

Share This...

Brazil F20
Lorena, Brazil
August 6-12, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
2. Thales Turini (BRA)
3. Andre Miele (BRA)
4. Jose Pereira (BRA)
5. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6. Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7. Tiago Lopes (BRA)
8. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)

First Round
(1)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (q)Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. (q)Yuri Andrade (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (q)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(q)Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Charles Costa (BRA) d. (q)Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. (8)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) d. Raul Francisquiny (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Caio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(4)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. (WC)Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. (WC)Felipe Vieira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (1)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (q)Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Charles Costa (BRA) d. Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(5)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (6)Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(10)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Charles Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (5)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (7)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (3)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (2)Thales Turini (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Finals
(4)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Doubles

First Round
(1)Andre Miele (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) bye
Marcelo Moraes (BRA)/Pedro Ortega (BRA) d. Yuri Andrade (BRA)/Pedro De Carli (BRA) 7-6(5) 5-7 (12-10)
(4)Caio Silva (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA)/Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Charles Costa (BRA)/Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)/Carlos Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 2-6 (10-8)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Luiz Augusto Borges Gomes (BRA)/Lucas Martini (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA)/Diego Matos (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)/Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA)/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-5)
(2)Jose Pereira (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Andre Miele (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Marcelo Moraes (BRA)/Pedro Ortega (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Caio Silva (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Charles Costa (BRA)/Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. (3)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)/Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Jose Pereira (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)/Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Caio Silva (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. (1)Andre Miele (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) 2-6 6-4 (10-6)
(2)Jose Pereira (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(2)Jose Pereira (BRA)/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (4)Caio Silva (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) 3-6 6-4 (10-8)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.