2012 Futures Austria F9

Share This...

Austria F9
Vogau, Austria
September 3-9, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Blaz Rola (SLO)
2. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
3. Bastian Trinker (AUT)
4. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
5. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
6. Daniel Geib (AUT)
7. Patrick Ofner (AUT)
8. Dennis Novak (AUT)

First Round
(1)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (WC)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. (q)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)(WC)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (q)Saso Bende (SLO) 6-1 6-1
David Thurner (GER) d. Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (q)Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (q)Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-0 6-1
(3)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (WC)Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. (6)Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (q)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC)Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(7)(WC)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. (q)Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-1
(4)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. David Thurner (GER) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-1
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (8)Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (5)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (q)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-0 6-0
(2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (7)(WC)Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(4)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-1 3-1 ret.
(3)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (2)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (4)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (3)Bastian Trinker (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Finals
(1)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) bye
Scott Browne (AUS)/Kyle Stoker (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(4)Michal Navratil (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Stefan Graupner (AUT)/Armin Preising (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Saso Bende (SLO)/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI)/Jessy Kalambay (SUI) W/O
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA)/Augusto Virgili (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Roman Froehlich (AUT)/Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Elmar Fabian (AUT)/Daniel Schwarzl (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(2)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) d. Dominic Weidinger (AUT)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Scott Browne (AUS)/Kyle Stoker (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Michal Navratil (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Tomas Kubis (SVK)/Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE)/Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-2 4-6 (10-8)
(2)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) d. Roman Froehlich (AUT)/Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (4)Michal Navratil (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (2)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments