2012 Futures Austria F5

Share This...

Austria F5
Wels, Austria
August 6-12, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Dusan Lojda (CZE)
2. Jiri Vesely (CZE)
3. Marc Rath (AUT)
4. Peter Heller (GER)
5. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
8. Daniel Geib (AUT)

First Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (q)Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (LL)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (WC)Markus Ahne (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Michael Eibl (AUT) d. (8)Daniel Geib (AUT) 0-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(3)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Mate Delic (CRO) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (q)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(q)Michal Franek (CZE) d. (5)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 7-6(6)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. (q)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(4)Peter Heller (GER) d. (WC)Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(6)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) d. David Fleming (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-2
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. Marco Speronello (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. (q)Tobias Simon (GER) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (WC)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (q)Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-1 2-1 ret.
(3)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-5 6-1
(q)Michal Franek (CZE) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Peter Heller (GER) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(6)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(3)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. Dennis Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(q)Michal Franek (CZE) d. (4)Peter Heller (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (6)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(3)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. (1)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Michal Franek (CZE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3

Finals
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (3)(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. David Fleming (CHI)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-6)
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Sam Dowler (AUS)/Robin Marc Pfister (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(3)Philip Lang (AUT)/Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Joshua Boots (AUS)/Jaden Grinter (NZL) 6-3 2-6 (10-8)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)/Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Anthony Loconte (ITA)/Maximilian Waz (AUT) d. Alex Goldnagl (AUT)/Florian Reinhart (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(4)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Michael Eibl (AUT)/Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)/Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Erik Elliott (USA)/Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Michal Franek (CZE)/Martin Kamenik (CZE) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (1)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 0-6 6-2 (10-2)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)/Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (3)Philip Lang (AUT)/Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(4)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA)/Maximilian Waz (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Pascal Brunner (AUT)/Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (2)Daniel Geib (AUT)/Peter Heller (GER) 2-6 7-5 (10-5)

Semifinals
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT)/Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-3 6-3
(4)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT)/Johannes Schretter (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(4)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments