2012 Futures Argentina F24

Share This...

Argentina F24
San Juan, Argentina
September 10-16, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Leandro Migani (ARG)
2. Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
3. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
4. Federico Gaio (ITA)
5. Patricio Heras (ARG)
6. Facundo Mena (ARG)
7. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
8. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)

First Round
(1)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. (q)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-7(12) 7-5 6-3
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(1)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (6)Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (WC)Juan Cruz Soria Forcada (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (7)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 7-5 6-4
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (WC)Facundo Alvo (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
(3)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (q)Martin Rondina (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(8)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. (q)Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (q)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
(q)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. (2)(WC)Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Second Round
(1)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (5)Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (3)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. (8)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (q)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (4)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Finals
(1)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Augusto Romero Nicastro (ARG)/Juan Cruz Soria Forcada (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Facundo Alvo (ARG)/Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Federico Gaio (ITA)/Martin Rondina (ARG) 6-4 2-6 (10-4)
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)/Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Dante Gennaro (ARG)/Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. Luciano Doria (ARG)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-7)
Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) d. Jordi Bazoberry (ARG)/Agustin Gallastegui (ARG) 6-0 7-6(3)
(3)Guillermo Carry (ARG)/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Alan Kohen (ARG)/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Miled Marun (ARG)/Guillermo Riccitelli (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(2)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Facundo Alvo (ARG)/Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Dante Gennaro (ARG)/Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Guillermo Carry (ARG)/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (2)Patricio Heras (ARG)/Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 7-5 7-5

Semifinals
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (1)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-2 6-7(6) (11-9)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (3)Guillermo Carry (ARG)/Leandro Migani (ARG) 5-7 6-4 (10-4)

Finals
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments