2012 Futures Argentina F19

Share This...

Argentina F19
Mar del Plata, Argentina
August 6-12, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Andres Molteni (ARG)
2. Andrea Collarini (USA)
3. Leandro Migani (ARG)
4. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
5. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6. Federico Gaio (ITA)
7. Facundo Mena (ARG)
8. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)

First Round
(1)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. (q)Martin Rondina (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(6)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (WC)Lautaro Pane (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(WC)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (q)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (8)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. (q)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 6-2 4-1 Ret.
(5)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (q)Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(q)Benjamin Tenti (ARG) d. Matias Salinas (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Andrea Collarini (USA) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. (6)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (7)Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Martin Cuevas (URU) 6-2 6-2
(4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(5)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (q)Benjamin Tenti (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (2)Andrea Collarini (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-5

Quarterfinals
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. (1)Andres Molteni (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (5)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-2 ret.
(4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Andres Molteni (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Yasin Sama (ARG)/Agustin Savarino (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) (11-9)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 3-6 6-3 (14-12)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Francisco Arrechea (ARG)/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) ret.
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Matias Salinas (ARG) d. (4)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Andrea Collarini (USA)/Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)/Rodrigo Huber (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Andres Molteni (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Matias Salinas (ARG) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. (2)Andrea Collarini (USA)/Martin Cuevas (URU) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. (1)Andres Molteni (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(3)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments