2012 Futures Argentina F11

Share This...

Argentina F11
San Francisco, Argentina
June 4-10, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)
2. Andres Molteni (ARG)
3. Andrea Collarini (USA)
4. Renzo Olivo (ARG)
5. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6. Guillermo Duran (ARG)
7. Leandro Migani (ARG)
8. Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA)

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(q)Alan Kohen (ARG) d. (q)Luciano Betella (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. (q)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(4)(WC)Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Matias Salinas (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 7-5 6-3
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Martin Cuevas (URU) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(8)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (WC)Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (q)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. (WC)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrea Collarini (USA) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(5)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Tenti (ARG) d. (q)Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (q)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (q)Justiniano Richard (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (q)Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(6)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Matias Salinas (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (8)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
(3)Andrea Collarini (USA) d. Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(5)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Benjamin Tenti (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (6)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (4)(WC)Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-3 5-2 ret.
(3)Andrea Collarini (USA) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(5)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (2)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (7)Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(5)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (3)Andrea Collarini (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
(5)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Matias Salinas (ARG) d. Andres Molteni (ARG)/Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 5-7 7-6(5) (10-4)
(4)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Benjamin Tenti (ARG) d. Justiniano Richard (ARG)/Juan Emilo Tea (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) d. Facundo Manzanares (ARG)/Leandro Portmann (ARG) 4-6 6-0 (10-7)
Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)/Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Luciano Betella (ARG)/Matias Zukas (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Martin Cuevas (URU)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Matias Del Rio (ARG)/Alex Erguanti (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)/Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-0 2-6 (12-10)
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Franco Scaravilli (ARG) 7-5 5-7 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Matias Salinas (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(4)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Benjamin Tenti (ARG) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG)/Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(3)Martin Cuevas (URU)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)/Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 5-7 (10-4)
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG)/Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (4)Leandro Migani (ARG)/Benjamin Tenti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Martin Cuevas (URU)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG)/Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (3)Martin Cuevas (URU)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments