2012 ATP Wimbledon

Share This...

Wimbledon
Wimbledon, London, Great Britain
June 25-July 8, 2012
Surface: Grass
Main Draw: 128
Qualifying Draw: 128
E16,000,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Karol Beck – 103)
1. Novak Djokovic (SRB)
2. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
3. Roger Federer (SUI)
4. Andy Murray (GBR)
5. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6. Tomas Berdych (CZE)
7. David Ferrer (ESP)
8. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
9. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
10. Mardy Fish (USA)
11. John Isner (USA)
12. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
13. Gilles Simon (FRA)
14. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
15. Juan Monaco (ARG)
16. Marin Cilic (CRO)
17. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
18. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
19. Kei Nishikori (JPN)
20. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
21. Milos Raonic (CAN)
22. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
23. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
24. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
25. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
26. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
27. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
28. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
29. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
30. Andy Roddick (USA)
31. Florian Mayer (GER)
32. Kevin Anderson (RSA)

First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3 6-1
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. James Blake (USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0 6-4
(28)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (24)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) 3-6 2-6 8-6
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-5 3-6 7-6(6) 1-6 11-9
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-0 6-1 1-0 ret.
(15)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-7(4) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-4
(q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-4
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2)
(18)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-2 6-2 6-2
(31)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 6-3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-4 6-4 6-2
(q)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (q)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1 6-1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
(q)Michael Russell (USA) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 6-3 6-1 7-6(7)
(29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2 7-5 7-6(4)
(17)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (q)Jimmy Wang (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (WC)Josh Goodall (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-2 6-2 7-5
(13)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-3 5-4 ret.
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (11)John Isner (USA) 6-4 6-7(7) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Igor Andreev (RUS) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) 7-5
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (23)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
(26)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Donald Young (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-3
(q)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 2-6 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 6-1
(q)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Dustin Brown (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (LL)Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [LL replaces Monfiles]
(30)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-4 7-5
(19)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-5 6-3 6-4
(q)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (q)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Go Soeda (JPN) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 6-2 6-1
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(16)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-3
Sam Querrey (USA) d. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(21)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7-5 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1 6-4
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (WC)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1 6-3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (25)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 3-6 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 8-6
(WC)David Goffin (BEL) d. (20)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
(q)Jesse Levine (USA) d. Karol Beck (SVK) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
(WC)James Ward (GBR) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 4-6 6-0 3-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5 7-6(1)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. (14)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Brian Baker (USA) d. Rui Machado (POR) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-0
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-1 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
(22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 6-3 6-4 7-5
(27)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (WC)Tommy Haas (GER) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 9-7
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(0) 7-5
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(28)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 4-6 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(15)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 6-4
(18)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(31)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Philipp Petzschner (GER) 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
(q)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) 9-7
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-1 6-3 6-2
(29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Michael Russell (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(17)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (WC)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (13)Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 6-4 7-6(5)
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 6-3 4-6 4-6 7-5
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(26)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 6-1 6-3 6-4
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (q)Ryan Sweeting (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 6-2
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-2 6-4
(30)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-3
(19)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (q)Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 7-5 6-2
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 6-3 1-6 6-4
(16)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-1
Sam Querrey (USA) d. (21)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 7-6(8) 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 7-5 4-1 ret.
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 6-3
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-7(4) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)David Goffin (BEL) d. (q)Jesse Levine (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-3
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (WC)James Ward (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(q)Brian Baker (USA) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-2 6-4
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
(27)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-1 7-6(2) 6-1
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4

Third Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (28)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (15)Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-5 7-5 6-3
(18)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(31)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 4-6 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(6) 6-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (17)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(26)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (30)Andy Roddick (USA) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4 6-3
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (19)Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-1
(16)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-7(3) 17-15
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7-5 3-6 7-5 6-1
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 6-3 6-3
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (WC)David Goffin (BEL) 6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
(q)Brian Baker (USA) d. Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-3
(27)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 6-3 7-6(6)

Fourth Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-3 6-1 6-3
(31)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (18)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(26)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 6-3 6-2 6-3
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (16)Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-5 6-2 6-3
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (10)Mardy Fish (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 6-4
(27)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (q)Brian Baker (USA) 6-1 7-6(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (31)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-4 6-1 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (26)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 6-2 6-2
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (7)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4(5)
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (27)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5

Finals
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (4)Andy Murray (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor
2. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
3. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
4. Leander Paes/Radek Stepanek
5. Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
6. Alexander Peya/Nenad Zimonjic
7. Mahesh Bhupathi/Rohan Bopanna
8. Aisam Qureshi/Jean-Julien Rojer

First Round
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. Michael Russell (USA)/Donald Young (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-1
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT) d. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-5 7-6(8) 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(16)Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 7-6(5)
(12)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) d. Liam Broady (GBR)/Oliver Golding (GBR) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Lewis Burton (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) 6-4
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) 7-6(7) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(4)Leander Paes (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/John Peers (AUS) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR) 4-6 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) 9-7
Martin Emmrich (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(15)Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 6-3
(10)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Alexander Waske (GER) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Dick Norman (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3 6-2
(7)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. Marcel Felder (URU)/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-0 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. Josh Goodall (GBR)/James Ward (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2 6-4
Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Frank Moser (GER) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-6(3)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (9)Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)/Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (13)Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 3-6 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 6-3
James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
David Marrero (ESP)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. James Blake (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (3)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 6-4 6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(2)
Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. (6)Alexander Peya (AUT)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(3)
Benjamin Becker (GER)/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL) 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-4
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Mark Knowles (BAH) 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
Dustin Brown (GER)/Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (11)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-2 6-2 1-6 2-6 7-5
(14)Eric Butorac (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Andre Begemann (GER)/Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Robin Haase (NED)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT) d. (1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (16)Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (12)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) 6-1 6-1 6-4
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-2 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(4)Leander Paes (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR) 6-2 6-4 7-6(5)
(15)Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
(10)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Alexander Waske (GER) 6-3 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (7)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND) 7-5 7-6(4) 6-3
(8)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Frank Moser (GER) 6-3 6-3 6-2
James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
David Marrero (ESP)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-2 9-7
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Dustin Brown (GER)/Oliver Marach (AUT) 7-5 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (14)Eric Butorac (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-3 7-5 6-4
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-0 6-2

Third Round
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7-5 7-5 6-1
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-4 7-5 7-6(4)
(15)Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Leander Paes (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(2) 8-6
(10)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-7(9) 16-14
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (8)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 5-7 7-5
James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. David Marrero (ESP)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-7(10) 6-4
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle (AUT) 6-4 6-2 6-4
(10)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (15)Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) 7-5 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 2-6 6-2
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) 5-7 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. (10)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) 6-4 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)

Finals
Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments