2012 ATP Roland Garros

Share This...

Roland Garros
Paris, France
May 28-June 10, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 128
Qualifying Draw: 128
€18,718,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Novak Djokovic (SRB)
2. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
3. Roger Federer (SUI)
4. Andy Murray (GBR)
5. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6. David Ferrer (ESP)
7. Tomas Berdych (CZE)
8. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
9. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
10. John Isner (USA)
11. Gilles Simon (FRA)
12. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
13. Juan Monaco (ARG)
14. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
15. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
16. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
17. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
18. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
19. Milos Raonic (CAN)
20. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
21. Marin Cilic (CRO)
22. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
23. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
24. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
25. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
26. Andy Roddick (USA)
27. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
28. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
29. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
30. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
31. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
32. Florian Mayer (GER)

First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-1
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
(q)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (q)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2 6-0
(q)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (30)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-7(5) 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
(22)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) 7-5
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-4 7-6(4) 5-7 2-6 6-4
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (q)Igor Sijsling (NED) 2-6 7-5 3-6 6-4 8-6
(14)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Ryan Harrison (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-1
(WC)Brian Baker (USA) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-3 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-1 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-1
(18)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-2
(28)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-0 7-5 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (q)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-2 7-5 6-3
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 4-0 ret.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (26)Andy Roddick (USA) 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-2
(LL)David Goffin (BEL) d. (23)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 6-2 3-6 4-6 7-6(2) 5-4 ret.
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 6-2 6-4
(q)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (15)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 5-0 ret.
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-1 6-4 6-3
(21)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (q)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-4 7-5
(31)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Rui Machado (P0R) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 4-6 6-1 11-9
(q)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (WC)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-3 6-4 6-1
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-3 6-4 6-1
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-2 6-2 6-1
(27)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. James Blake (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-2
(20)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 7-5 7-6(7)
(WC)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-0
(10)John Isner (USA) d. (q)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (16)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
(q)Tommy Haas (GER) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Donald Young (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-1
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 6-4 7-6(4)
(25)Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. (q)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-3
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-4 7-6(4)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Igor Andreev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 2-1 ret.
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-1 7-5 6-0
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Sam Querrey (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 6-1 6-7(3) 3-6 11-9
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-1 6-4 6-4
(29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(24)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-4 6-4 7-6(4)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-3 6-3 6-1
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 7-5 6-4
(13)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
(q)Jesse Levine (USA) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-5 6-2 6-4
(19)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-2 6-2
(32)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-4 6-2 6-3
(q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0 6-3
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-2 6-1 6-2
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-0 6-4 6-4
(q)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (q)Michael Berrer (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2
(22)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-7(5) 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-2
(14)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 6-2
(11)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (WC)Brian Baker (USA) 6-4 6-1 6-7(4) 1-6 6-0
(18)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (28)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-3 8-6
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 6-3
(LL)David Goffin (BEL) d. (WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (q)Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-2 7-6(4)
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
(21)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-3
(31)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-2 6-3 6-3
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-3 6-3 6-2
(27)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
(20)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1 3-6 7-5
(WC)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (10)John Isner (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 3-6 18-16
(q)Tommy Haas (GER) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-3
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (25)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-4 6-1 6-3
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 7-5
(29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (24)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-5
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-4 6-3 7-5
(13)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0 7-6(5)
(19)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. (q)Jesse Levine (USA) 6-4 7-5 6-2
(q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (32)Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 6-2 6-0

Third Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (q)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-1 6-2 6-2
(22)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (14)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2
(18)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (11)Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 6-4 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 7-5
(LL)David Goffin (BEL) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 7-6(4) 7-5 6-1
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (21)Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7) 6-1
(7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (31)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-4 3-6 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (27)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-0 6-2 6-2
(20)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (WC)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (q)Tommy Haas (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 6-0
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (29)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 7-5 6-4
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-4 6-1 6-2
(13)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (19)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-1 6-3 6-4

Fourth Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (22)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4-6 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 6-3
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (18)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6) 3-6 3-6 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (LL)David Goffin (BEL) 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-4
(9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (7)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (20)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-2 6-0
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
(12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (13)Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-2 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-1 5-7 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (9)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 6-3
(6)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (4)Andy Murray (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (12)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (3)Roger Federer (SUI) 6-4 7-5 6-3
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (6)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-2 6-1

Finals
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Mirnyi/Nestor
2. Bryan/Bryan
3. Llodra/Zimonjic
4. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
5. Lindstedt/Tecau
6. Bhupathi/Bopanna
7. Paes/Peya
8. Melzer/Petzschner

First Round
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. Robin Haase (NED)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-4
Paul Hanley (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(12)Eric Butorac (USA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Dudi Sela (ISR)/Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)/Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (6)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(4)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)/Benoit Paire (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(14)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-1
(9)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6(1) 7-5
Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)/Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/David Marrero (ESP) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Dick Norman (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Michael Russell (USA)/Donald Young (USA) 7-5 6-2
Bjorn Phau (GER)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(10)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(16)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL) d. Dustin Brown (GER)/Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
James Cerretani (USA)/Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-7(9) 6-3
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Go Soeda (JPN) d. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Jamie Murray (GBR) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(7)Leander Paes (IND)/Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Oliver Marach (AUT)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(11)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Frank Moser (GER) 6-2 7-6(7)
(13)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Marx (GER) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(6)
Mark Knowles (BAH)/Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-3 6-6 ret.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Rui Machado (POR) 6-1 7-5
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Second Round
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) 6-1 7-6(0)
(15)Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukasz Kubot (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(12)Eric Butorac (USA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Dudi Sela (ISR)/Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(4)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
(14)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (9)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Filip Polasek (SVK) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. (5)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(10)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. Bjorn Phau (GER)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
(16)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL) d. James Cerretani (USA)/Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (7)Leander Paes (IND)/Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Oliver Marach (AUT)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (11)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Mark Knowles (BAH)/Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (13)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Third Round
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. (15)Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-2 6-4
Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) d. (12)Eric Butorac (USA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(14)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) d. (4)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-1
(10)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. (16)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Oliver Marach (AUT)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-3 6-4
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(10)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) d. (3)Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. (14)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (10)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)

Finals
(1)Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) d. (2)Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) 6-4 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments